Huron School District
2018 - Amended Budget Financial Report

DescriptionGeneral FundTotals
Revenues
Local Sources2,349,8382,349,838
State Sources21,689,34121,689,341
Federal Sources1,864,5291,864,529
Incoming Transfers and Other Transactions2,040,7802,040,780
Fund Modification195,775195,775
Other Financing Sources6,0756,075



Total Revenues28,146,33828,146,338
Expenditures
Instruction - Basic Programs13,305,45013,305,450
Instruction - Added Needs, Adult/Continuing Education3,976,8403,976,840
Pupil Services1,458,4231,458,423
Instruction Staff831,949831,949
General Administration481,921481,921
School Administration1,272,2251,272,225
Business, Interest & Abatements454,820454,820
Operations & Maintenance2,349,6452,349,645
Transportation1,733,0151,733,015
Central Support Services593,430593,430
Athletics & Other Support Services625,695625,695
Community Services131,863131,863
Payments to Other Schools1,236,5501,236,550
Debt Service - Long-term00
Fund Modifications (Transfers Out)219,998219,998



Total Expenditures28,671,82428,671,824
Fund Balance2,445,0112,445,011



Ending Fund Balance2,445,0112,445,011