Huron School District
2019 - Budget Financial Report

DescriptionGeneral FundTotals
Revenues
Local Sources2,272,6232,272,623
State Sources21,939,36621,939,366
Federal Sources1,759,4721,759,472
Incoming Transfers and Other Transactions1,807,5611,807,561
Fund Modification195,775195,775
Other Financing Sources00



Total Revenues27,974,79727,974,797
Expenditures
Instruction - Basic Programs13,798,57213,798,572
Instruction - Added Needs, Adult/Continuing Education3,900,7153,900,715
Pupil Services1,484,0521,484,052
Instruction Staff771,381771,381
General Administration431,901431,901
School Administration1,259,7411,259,741
Business, Interest & Abatements437,072437,072
Operations & Maintenance2,421,6532,421,653
Transportation1,934,4611,934,461
Central Support Services464,835464,835
Athletics & Other Support Services638,560638,560
Community Services77,00077,000
Payments to Other Schools982,440982,440
Fund Modifications (Transfers Out)230,000230,000



Total Expenditures28,832,38328,832,383
Fund Balance2,445,0122,445,012



Ending Fund Balance2,445,0122,445,012