Huron School District
2018 - Workbook Financial Report

DescriptionGeneral FundGeneral FundTotals
Revenues
Local Sources2,388,1412,388,141
State Sources21,957,62721,957,627
Federal Sources1,862,7101,862,710
Incoming Transfers and Other Transactions1,989,5911,989,591
Fund Modification273,444273,444
Other Financing Sources6,0756,075




Total Revenues28,477,58828,477,588
Expenditures
Instruction - Basic Programs13,359,24013,359,240
Instruction - Added Needs, Adult/Continuing Education4,007,0394,007,039
Pupil Services1,484,5081,484,508
Instruction Staff790,360790,360
General Administration468,154468,154
School Administration1,286,9781,286,978
Business, Interest & Abatements462,245462,245
Operations & Maintenance2,312,7262,312,726
Transportation1,536,1931,536,193
Central Support Services484,368484,368
Athletics & Other Support Services602,844602,844
Community Services131,863131,863
Payments to Other Schools1,255,4781,255,478
Fund Modifications (Transfers Out)282,997282,997




Total Expenditures28,181,996282,99728,464,993
Fund Balance2,445,0122,445,012




Ending Fund Balance2,445,0122,445,012