Huron School District
2018 - Workbook Financial Report

DescriptionGeneral FundGeneral FundTotals
Revenues
Local Sources2,359,7822,359,782
State Sources22,068,47122,068,471
Federal Sources1,743,3801,743,380
Incoming Transfers and Other Transactions2,025,8752,025,875
Fund Modification275,661275,661
Other Financing Sources6,0756,075




Total Revenues28,479,24428,479,244
Expenditures
Instruction - Basic Programs13,297,31313,297,313
Instruction - Added Needs, Adult/Continuing Education3,892,8693,892,869
Pupil Services1,467,1621,467,162
Instruction Staff756,049756,049
General Administration469,792469,792
School Administration1,286,1791,286,179
Business, Interest & Abatements535,396535,396
Operations & Maintenance2,261,7792,261,779
Transportation1,492,2881,492,288
Central Support Services479,156479,156
Athletics & Other Support Services602,862602,862
Community Services77,32877,328
Payments to Other Schools1,249,1871,249,187
Fund Modifications (Transfers Out)275,000275,000




Total Expenditures27,867,360275,00028,142,360
Fund Balance2,781,8962,781,896




Ending Fund Balance2,781,8962,781,896