Huron School District
2019 - Amended Budget Financial Report

DescriptionGeneral FundTotals
Revenues
Local Sources2,340,9782,340,978
State Sources22,178,82722,178,827
Federal Sources1,858,8331,858,833
Incoming Transfers and Other Transactions2,101,4592,101,459
Fund Modification195,775195,775
Other Financing Sources00



Total Revenues28,675,87228,675,872
Expenditures
Instruction - Basic Programs13,694,69913,694,699
Instruction - Added Needs, Adult/Continuing Education4,015,0974,015,097
Pupil Services1,407,4941,407,494
Instruction Staff887,593887,593
General Administration432,474432,474
School Administration1,263,0531,263,053
Business, Interest & Abatements478,971478,971
Operations & Maintenance2,431,2242,431,224
Transportation1,918,2001,918,200
Central Support Services520,922520,922
Athletics & Other Support Services618,449618,449
Community Services118,705118,705
Payments to Other Schools982,440982,440
Debt Service - Long-term00
Fund Modifications (Transfers Out)230,298230,298



Total Expenditures28,999,61928,999,619
Fund Balance2,781,8962,781,896



Ending Fund Balance2,781,8962,781,896