Huron School District
2020 - Budget Financial Report

DescriptionGeneral FundTotals
Revenues
Local Sources2,394,0282,394,028
State Sources22,129,41222,129,412
Federal Sources1,738,1711,738,171
Incoming Transfers and Other Transactions1,862,4981,862,498
Fund Modification262,000262,000
Other Financing Sources00



Total Revenues28,386,10928,386,109
Expenditures
Instruction - Basic Programs14,032,33714,032,337
Instruction - Added Needs, Adult/Continuing Education4,000,9704,000,970
Pupil Services1,529,3621,529,362
Instruction Staff924,708924,708
General Administration449,878449,878
School Administration1,313,4111,313,411
Business, Interest & Abatements465,148465,148
Operations & Maintenance2,518,3622,518,362
Transportation1,906,3741,906,374
Central Support Services520,042520,042
Athletics & Other Support Services616,935616,935
Community Services68,52068,520
Debt Service - Long-term00
Capital Projects00
Fund Modifications (Transfers Out)1,197,7331,197,733



Total Expenditures29,543,78029,543,780
Fund Balance2,975,9032,975,903



Ending Fund Balance2,975,9032,975,903